Civil parish · Dover · E04004909

Photo: Nick Smith · CC BY-SA 2.0 · Wikimedia Commons
Hougham Without
498 people lived here at the 2021 census, up 7.6% on 2011. It has 14 listed buildings, 1 of them Grade I.

- District
- Dover
- Status
- Civil parish
- Size rank
- 279 of 364
- Grid
- 51.125°N, 1.230°E
01
Census
Population, 2001 to 2021
4812001
4632011
4982021
Source: Office for National Statistics census figures as recorded in Wikidata.
02
Heritage
14 listed buildings and 1 scheduled monument
Most common types: farmhouse, barn, house, church building, abbey, war memorial.
1Grade I
3Grade II*
10Grade II
1Scheduled
Grade I
Church of St Lawrencechurch building · List entry 1070024
Grade II*
St Radegund's Abbey Farmhouse And Outhousefarmhouse · List entry 1068889
St. Radegund's Abbeylisted building · List entry 1070023
Stone Barn At St Radegund's Abbey Farm, About 65 Metres South Of Well Housebarn · List entry 1356562
Grade II
Barn About 10 Metres South Of Well House, St Radegund's Abbeybarn · List entry 1363382
Black Swan Farmhousefarmhouse · List entry 1070025
Church Househouse · List entry 1363383
Coxhill Househouse · List entry 1363384
Elms Farmhousefarmhouse · List entry 1067723
Homesteadlisted building · List entry 1067707
Rose Hill Farmhousefarmhouse · List entry 1067713
Stone Marking The Site Of St Mary's Church The Polton Stonelisted building · List entry 1070026
War Memorial in the Churchyard of Church of St Lawrencewar memorial · List entry 1392297
Well House About 20 Metres South Of St Radegund's Abbey Farmhouselisted building · List entry 1067767
Scheduled monuments
St Radegund's Abbey, Poultonabbey · List entry 1005196
Source: National Heritage List for England entries recorded in Wikidata with this parish or town as location.
Twinned with
No twinning recorded.