Kent & Medway · 364 towns and parishes · 13 districtsContactAdvertiseAbout
DownsmailKent, town by town
  1. Home
  2. Districts
  3. Sevenoaks
District

Sevenoaks

Sevenoaks has 4 towns and 27 civil parishes in this guide, 64 open schools and 1,658 listed buildings.

120,503residents, 2021
1,658listed buildings
32Grade I
64schools, 1 grammar
14stations
01
Places

Towns and parishes of Sevenoaks

PlaceStatus20112021ChangeListedGrade ISchoolsStations
Sevenoaks, SevenoaksSevenoaksTown20,40921,167+3.7%1922141
Swanley, SevenoaksSwanleyTown16,22617,805+9.7%19081
Edenbridge, SevenoaksEdenbridgeTown8,9079,881+10.9%85132
Ash-cum-Ridley, SevenoaksAsh-cum-RidleyCivil parish6,6416,591-0.8%30120
West Kingsdown, SevenoaksWest KingsdownCivil parish5,4845,463-0.4%15120
Hartley, SevenoaksHartleyCivil parish5,3595,409+0.9%18120
Westerham, SevenoaksWesterhamTown4,4754,501+0.6%155331
Kemsing, SevenoaksKemsingCivil parish4,2184,327+2.6%35111
Hextable, SevenoaksHextableCivil parish4,0924,115+0.6%2020
Otford, SevenoaksOtfordCivil parish3,4653,551+2.5%36131
Horton Kirby and South Darenth, SevenoaksHorton Kirby and South DarenthCivil parish3,4923,442-1.4%42110
Dunton Green, SevenoaksDunton GreenCivil parish2,3603,426+45.2%8011
CheveningCivil parish3,0923,148+1.8%71210
SealCivil parish2,5562,633+3.0%93130
Riverhead, SevenoaksRiverheadCivil parish2,6342,629-0.2%43020
Leigh, SevenoaksLeighCivil parish1,7932,039+13.7%77011
Sundridge with Ide Hill, SevenoaksSundridge with Ide HillCivil parish1,8771,943+3.5%84310
Eynsford, SevenoaksEynsfordCivil parish1,8141,866+2.9%57411
Crockenhill, SevenoaksCrockenhillCivil parish1,6541,706+3.1%18010
Penshurst, SevenoaksPenshurstCivil parish1,6281,692+3.9%112321
HalsteadCivil parish1,6071,682+4.7%15010
Brasted, SevenoaksBrastedCivil parish1,4291,518+6.2%67101
Farningham, SevenoaksFarninghamCivil parish1,3191,458+10.5%53100
Shoreham, SevenoaksShorehamCivil parish2,0411,449-29.0%59111
Sevenoaks Weald, SevenoaksSevenoaks WealdCivil parish1,2221,248+2.1%21020
Chiddingstone, SevenoaksChiddingstoneCivil parish1,2501,244-0.5%106010
Hever, SevenoaksHeverCivil parish1,2311,238+0.6%63210
Knockholt, SevenoaksKnockholtCivil parish1,2221,233+0.9%18010
Cowden, SevenoaksCowdenCivil parish818859+5.0%51101
Badgers Mount, SevenoaksBadgers MountCivil parish—682—0000
Fawkham, SevenoaksFawkhamCivil parish578558-3.5%13120