Kent & Medway · 364 towns and parishes · 13 districtsContactAdvertiseAbout
DownsmailKent, town by town
  1. Home
  2. Districts
  3. Gravesham
District

Gravesham

Gravesham has 3 towns and 9 civil parishes in this guide, 44 open schools and 315 listed buildings.

127,967residents, 2021
315listed buildings
10Grade I
44schools, 2 grammar
7stations
01
Places

Towns and parishes of Gravesham

PlaceStatus20112021ChangeListedGrade ISchoolsStations
Gravesend, GraveshamGravesendTown—74,000—1520214
Northfleet, GraveshamNorthfleetTown—29,900—171130
Singlewell or Ifield, GraveshamSinglewell or IfieldCivil parish—7,221—0000
Meopham, GraveshamMeophamCivil parish6,7226,794+1.1%46241
Higham, GraveshamHighamCivil parish3,9623,932-0.8%23221
Shorne, GraveshamShorneCivil parish2,4872,440-1.9%24010
Vigo Village, GraveshamVigo VillageCivil parish2,0652,005-2.9%0010
Cobham, GraveshamCobhamCivil parish1,4691,471+0.1%46421
Luddesdown, GraveshamLuddesdownCivil parish220204-7.3%7100
Milton-next-Gravesend, GraveshamMilton-next-GravesendCivil parish———0000
DentonCivil parish———0000
unparished part of GraveshamUnparished town———0000