- Home
- Tonbridge and Malling
- East Peckham
Civil parish · Tonbridge and Malling · E04005096

Photo: Efficacy at English Wikipedia · Public domain · Wikimedia Commons
East Peckham
3,278 people lived here at the 2021 census, down 0.8% on 2011. It has 98 listed buildings.

- District
- Tonbridge and Malling
- Status
- Civil parish
- Size rank
- 108 of 364
- Grid
- 51.210°N, 0.380°E
01
Census
Population, 2001 to 2021
3,1402001
3,3062011
3,2782021
Source: Office for National Statistics census figures as recorded in Wikidata.
02
Heritage
98 listed buildings
Most common types: cottage, farmhouse, house, barn, pub, granary.
0Grade I
5Grade II*
93Grade II
0Scheduled
Grade II*
Dower Househouse · List entry 1299613
Forge Gate Farmhousefarmhouse · List entry 1185270
Oast Houses And Granaries At Whitbreads Hop Farmgranary · hop kiln · List entry 1070722
Roydon Hallhouse · List entry 1363037
St Michael's Church, East Peckhamchurch building · List entry 1363012
Grade II
1, Smithers Lanelisted building · List entry 1299599
105, Church Lanelisted building · List entry 1185207
119-125, Snoll Hatch Roadlisted building · List entry 1363041
140-144, Hale Streetlisted building · List entry 1070734
22, Smithers Lanelisted building · List entry 1185661
23, Smithers Lanelisted building · List entry 1070709
25 And 27, Smithers Lanelisted building · List entry 1185652
38-44, Snoll Hatch Roadlisted building · List entry 1299570
380 and 382 Bullen Lanedouble house
4, Old Roadlisted building · List entry 1299665
79, Old Roadlisted building · List entry 1070700
91 And 93, Pound Roadlisted building · List entry 1366084
Addlestead Househouse · List entry 1070710
Barn 15 Yards North West Of Forge Gate Farmhousebarn · List entry 1070735
Barn 20 Yards To South East Of Addlestead Housebarn · List entry 1070711
Barn 50 Yards To East Of Pond Farmhousebarn · List entry 1363006
Barn 50 Yards To North Of Mount Pleasant Farmhousebarn · List entry 1299586
Barn And Cattle Byre To Bullen Farm 75 Yards To South West, Across Roadbarn · List entry 1363008
Barn To North Of Bells Farmhousebarn · List entry 1363007
Barn To South Of Boroughs Oak Farmhousebarn · List entry 1070732
Barn To South Of The Oast Housebarn · List entry 1185078
Barn To South West Of Boroughs Oak Farmhousebarn · List entry 1185234
Bells Farmhousefarmhouse · List entry 1070718
Beltring Green Farmhousefarmhouse · List entry 1070721
Blue Bell Public Housepub · List entry 1070720
Boroughs Oak Farmhousefarmhouse · List entry 1363013
Branbridges Househouse · List entry 1070724
Brooker Cottagecottage · List entry 1245945
Bucklers Cottage The Copperscottage · List entry 1069959
Bullen Cottagecottage · List entry 1069960
Bullen Farmhousefarmhouse · List entry 1184951
Bullen Placelisted building · List entry 1363011
Bush Farmhousefarmhouse · List entry 1070727
Cartreff Raffanjimlisted building · List entry 1070726
Church of the Holy Trinitychurch building · List entry 1070728
Cornerwayslisted building · List entry 1299751
Coults Househouse · List entry 1185413
Court Lodge Farmhousefarmhouse · List entry 1070707
Crowhurst Farmhousefarmhouse · List entry 1069963
Crowhurst Oast And Granarygranary · hop kiln · List entry 1363005
Dawes Cottagecottage · List entry 1299860
East Peckham War Memorialwar memorial · List entry 1458301
Fant Farmhousefarmhouse · List entry 1070731
Flints Cottagecottage · List entry 1185030
Forge Gate Cottagecottage · List entry 1185277
Former Joiner's Workshop Immediately South Of The River Medway At Branbridgeslisted building · List entry 1393759
Goose Green Cottagecottage · List entry 1363016
Granary/Wagon Shed To South West Of Little Millgranary · List entry 1363042
Hale Place Cottagecottage · List entry 1363015
Hale Street Farmhousefarmhouse · List entry 1299744
Hextall Househouse · List entry 1070699
Il Forno Restaurantlisted building · List entry 1299882
Ippenbury Househouse · List entry 1363040
Kent House Farmhousefarmhouse · List entry 1070719
L-Shaped Farm Building At Bullen Farmagricultural structure · List entry 1411841
Linden Lealisted building · List entry 1299829
Little Millmill · List entry 1185675
Little Moat Cottagecottage · List entry 1363039
Main Gates And Flanking Walls To Roydon Halllisted building · List entry 1363038
Mount Pleasant Farmhousefarmhouse · List entry 1070708
Newark Househouse · List entry 1363009
North Lodge To Roydon Halllisted building · List entry 1185583
Oaklandslisted building · List entry 1070712
Pimms Place And Railings To Eastlisted building · List entry 1363010
Ponds Farmhousefarmhouse · List entry 1070716
Rose Villalisted building · List entry 1070725
Rose and Crownpub
St Anns Cottagecottage · List entry 1070730
St Michaels Cottagecottage · List entry 1185509
St Michaels Househouse · List entry 1070705
Stables At Roydon Hallstable · List entry 1070706
Strettit Placelisted building · List entry 1070701
The Bullenslisted building · List entry 1185058
The Bush Blackbird And Thrush Public Housepub · List entry 1070729
The Coultslisted building · List entry 1070703
The Long Armlisted building · List entry 1184986
The Man Of Kent Public Housepub · List entry 1185745
The Old Well Househouse · List entry 1363014
The Orchardlisted building · List entry 1070733
The Post Househouse · List entry 1185662
Three Points Cottagecottage · List entry 1363391
Triumphal Arch In Mereworth Parklisted building · List entry 1070702
Trombolynlisted building · List entry 1070704
Tudor Cottagecottage · List entry 1363392
Two Asheslisted building · List entry 1184995
Two Table Tombs By South Porch And Table Tomb By Lych Gate In Church Of St Michael's Churchyardtomb · List entry 1185204
Wagon Shed To South Of Boroughs Oak Farmhouseagricultural structure · List entry 1185227
Wall 50 Yards To The East Of Roydon Hallwall · List entry 1185574
Walnut Cottagecottage · List entry 1184942
Walnut Tree Cottagecottage · List entry 1069961
Well Cottagecottage · List entry 1069962
Woodside Cottagecottage · List entry 1185752
Yew Tree Cottagecottage · List entry 1070717
Source: National Heritage List for England entries recorded in Wikidata with this parish or town as location.
03
Schools
1 school nearby
Open schools from the DfE register addressed in East Peckham, or whose nearest town or parish centre in Tonbridge and Malling is East Peckham.
| School | Phase | Ages | Pupils | Intake |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Peckham Primary School | Primary | 4–11 | 207 | Mixed |
Neighbours
Twinned with
Chéreng