- Home
- Tonbridge and Malling
- Stansted
Civil parish · Tonbridge and Malling · E04005108
Stansted
525 people lived here at the 2021 census, up 8.5% on 2011. It has 11 listed buildings.
- District
- Tonbridge and Malling
- Status
- Civil parish
- Size rank
- 275 of 364
- Grid
- 51.336°N, 0.305°E
01
Census
Population, 2001 to 2021
4732001
4842011
5252021
Source: Office for National Statistics census figures as recorded in Wikidata.
02
Heritage
11 listed buildings
Most common types: house, cottage, farmhouse, church building, clergy house, gatehouse.
0Grade I
3Grade II*
8Grade II
0Scheduled
Grade II*
Church of St Mary, Stanstedchurch building · List entry 1236153
Fairseat Manor And Garden Wall To Northlisted building · List entry 1236169
South Ash Manorhouse · List entry 1236122
Grade II
Church Cottagecottage · List entry 1236156
Coldharbour Farmhousefarmhouse · List entry 1236190
Court Lodgegatehouse · List entry 1236115
Fairseat Househouse · List entry 1236183
Old Manor Cottagecottage · List entry 1236118
Rumney Farmhousefarmhouse · List entry 1236151
Stansted War Memorialwar memorial · List entry 1236154
The Old Rectoryclergy house · List entry 1236111
Source: National Heritage List for England entries recorded in Wikidata with this parish or town as location.
Neighbours
Twinned with
No twinning recorded.