Civil parish · Swale · E04005042

Photo: Penny Mayes · CC BY-SA 2.0 · Wikimedia Commons
Badlesmere
121 people lived here at the 2021 census, down 9.7% on 2011. It has 17 listed buildings.

- District
- Swale
- Status
- Civil parish
- Size rank
- 339 of 364
- Grid
- 51.259°N, 0.885°E
01
Census
Population, 2001 to 2021
1112001
1342011
1212021
Source: Office for National Statistics census figures as recorded in Wikidata.
02
Heritage
17 listed buildings
Most common types: cottage, farmhouse, barn, house, church building, pub.
0Grade I
1Grade II*
16Grade II
0Scheduled
Grade II*
Church of St Leonardchurch building · List entry 1069922
Grade II
Badlesmere Courtlisted building · List entry 1069923
Barn 10 Metres East Of Colleys Cottagebarn · List entry 1054702
Barn 30 Metres West Of Woods Courtbarn · List entry 1069931
Beacon Hill Househouse · List entry 1372253
Colleys Cottagecottage · List entry 1069926
Colleys Farmhousefarmhouse · List entry 1069927
Fisher Street Farmhousefarmhouse · List entry 1054032
Forge Cottagecottage · List entry 1069925
Green Edgelisted building · List entry 1054709
Halls Bottom Cottagecottage · List entry 1069924
Harrow Househouse · List entry 1069930
Orchard Cottagecottage · List entry 1069081
Red Lionpub · List entry 1069928
Stringmans Farmhousefarmhouse · List entry 1363414
Waterditch Cottagecottage · List entry 1076969
Woods Courtlisted building · List entry 1054748
Source: National Heritage List for England entries recorded in Wikidata with this parish or town as location.
Twinned with
No twinning recorded.